2022-2023
Michael Scheibner, Chair, School of Natural Sciences, CCGA representative
|
John Abatzoglou, Vice-Chair, School of Engineering, PROC representative
|
Rebeca Arevalo, School of Natural Sciences
|
Roberto Andresen Eguiluz, School of Engineering
|
Sandie Ha, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
|
Nigel Hatton, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
|
Min-Hwan Lee, School of Engineering
|
Kara McCloskey, School of Engineering (served through February 2023)
|
Clarissa Nobile, School of Natural Sciences
|
Karl Ryavec, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
|
Hrant Hratchian, ex-officio, non-voting, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education
|
Patti LiWang, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences
|
Holley Moyes, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice-Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts (Spring 2023)
|
Albert Dibenedetto, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative
|
Syeda Tajin Ahmed, ex-officio, non-voting, Postdoctoral Scholar, School of Engineering (Materials Science & Engineering)
|
Jerrold Shiroma, ex-officio, non-voting, Library Representative
|
Erin Webb, ex-officio, non-voting, Registrar
|
2021-2022
Erin Hestir, Chair, School of Engineering, CCGA representative, PROC representative (Spring 2022) |
Sandie Ha, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC representative (Fall 2021
|
Nigel Hatton, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
|
Hrant Hratchian, School of Natural Sciences (Term ends July 18, 2022)
|
Boaz Ilan, School of Natural Sciences (Fall 2021)
|
Changqing Li, School of Engineering
|
Kara McCloskey, School of Engineering
|
Karl Ryavec, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
|
David Strubbe, School of Natural Sciences
|
Frederick Wolf, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2022)
|
Edgar Perez-Lopez, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative |
Mikahl Banwarth-Kuhn, ex-officio, non-voting, Postdoctoral Scholar Representative |
Chris Kello, ex-officio, non-voting, Interim Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education
(Until July 18, 2022
|
Hrant Hratchian, ex-officio, non-voting, Interim Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education (Effective July 19, 2022)
|
LeRoy Westerling, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Engineering |
Patti LiWang, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
Erin Webb, Registrar, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant
|
Jerrold Shiroma, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant |
2020-2021
Hrant Hratchian, Chair, School of Natural Sciences, CCGA representative |
Erin Hestir, Vice Chair, School of Engineering, PROC representative |
Linda-Anne Rebhun, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Boaz Ilan, School of Natural Sciences
|
YangQuan Chen, School of Engineering
|
Jennifer Lu, School of Engineering |
Sarah Depaoli, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Sandie Ha, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Stephanie Woo, School of Natural Sciences |
Shayna Bennett, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative |
Chris Kello, ex-officio, non-voting, Interim Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education |
Robin DeLugan, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
LeRoy Westerling, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering |
Erin Webb, Registrar, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant
|
Jerrold Shiroma, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant |
2019-2020
Leroy Westerling, Chair, School of Engineering, CCGA representative |
Hrant Hratchian, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
Maria DePrano, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC Representative |
Alex Theodoridis, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts |
Chih-Wen Ni, School of Engineering |
Ahmed Arif, School of Engineering |
Shawn Newsam, School of Engineering |
Linda-Anne Rebhun, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts |
Stephanie Woo, School of Natural Sciences |
Ritwika Vallomparambath PanikkasserySugasree, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative |
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education |
Tom Hansford, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Robin DeLugan, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences Humanities, and Arts |
Erin Webb, Registrar, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant |
2018-2019
Leroy Westerling, Chair, School of Engineering, CCGA representative |
Hrant Hratchian, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
David Ardell, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2019 only) |
Maria DePrano, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC Representative |
Teamrat Ghezzehei, School of Natural Sciences |
Rose Scott, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Andy LiWang, School of Natural Sciences, LASC Representative |
Chih-Wen Ni, School of Engineering |
Christina Torres-Rouff, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Fred Wolf, School of Natural Sciences (Fall 2018 only) |
Thaddeus Seher, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative |
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education |
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Anne Kelley, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
Erin Webb, Registrar, ex-officio, non-voting, Committee Consultant |
2017-2018
Teamrat Ghezzehei, Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
Leroy Westerling, Vice Chair, School of Engineering |
Maria DePrano, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Hrant Hratchian, School of Natural Sciences |
Fred Wolf, School of Natural Sciences |
Matthew Hibbing, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts |
Liang Shi, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2018) |
Kyle Dodson, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts (Spring 2018) |
Andy LiWang, School of Natural Sciences (Fall 2017) |
Sholeh Quinn, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts (Fall 2017) |
Lauren Stark, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative (Spring '18) |
Sabah Ul-Hasan, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative (Fall '17) |
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education |
Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
2016-2017
Ramesh Balasubramaniam, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Teamrat Ghezzehei, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences |
Nancy Burke, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Ming-Hsuan Yang, School of Engineering |
Andy LiWang, School of Natural Sciences |
Hrant Hratchian, School of Natural Sciences |
Fabian Filipp, School of Natural Sciences |
Fred Wolf, School of Natural Sciences |
Nicholas Dove, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative |
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Education |
Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts |
- Michael Dawson, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Ramesh Balasubramaniam, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sachin Goyal, School of Engineering
- Ricardo Cisneros, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Changqing Li, School of Engineering
- Victor Munoz, School of Engineering
- Nancy Burke, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Ming-Hsuan Yang, School of Engineering (Spring 2016)
- Kurt Schnier, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Jason Davis, Graduate Student Representative
- Cristian Ricci, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Josh Viers, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering
- Marjorie Zatz, Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Division
- Laura Martin, Consultant, Coordinator of Institutional Assessment
- Tsu Ya, Consultant, Graduate Admissions and Academic Services Manager
2014-2015 Membership
- Kathleen Hull, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Michael Dawson, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Sachin Goyal, School of Engineering
- Ramesh Balasubramaniam, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
- Changqing Li, School of Engineering
- Victor Munoz, School of Engineering
- Kurt Schnier, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Miriam Barlow, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2015)
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Jian-Qiao Sun, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering
- Chris Kello, Acting Dean of the Graduate Division
- Laura Martin, Consultant, Coordinator of Institutional Assessment
- Tsu Ya, Consultant, Graduate Admissions and Academic Services Manager
2013-2014 Membership
- Valerie Leppert, Chair, School of Engineering
- Kathleen Hull, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sachin Goyal, School of Engineering
- Paul Almeida, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
- Erin Johnson, School of Natural Sciences
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Jian-Qiao Sun, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering
- Chris Kello, Acting Dean of the Graduate Division
- Laura Martin, Consultant, Coordinator of Institutional Assessment
- Tsu Ya, Consultant, Graduate Admissions and Academic Services Manager
2012-2013 Membership
- Valerie Leppert, Chair, School of Engineering
- Ruth Mostern, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Stefano Carpin, School of Engineering
- David Noelle, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
- Erin Johnson, School of Natural Sciences
- Jason Hein, School of Natural Sciences
- Eric Brown, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2013)
- Roummel Marcia, School of Natural Sciences
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Peggy O'Day, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Chris Kello, Acting Dean of the Graduate Division
2011-2012 Membership
- William Shadish, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- David Kelley, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Stefano Carpin, School of Engineering
- Robert Innes, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Erin Johnson, School of Natural Sciences
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Roummel Marcia, School of Natural Sciences
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Susan Amussen, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Peggy O'Day, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Samuel Traina, VC for Research and Dean of the Graduate Division
2010-2011 Membership
- Chris Kello, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- William Shadish, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Carolin Frank, School of Natural Sciences
- David Kelley, School of Natural Sciences
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Matthew Meyer, School of Natural Sciences
- Shawn Newsam, School of Engineering
- Sholeh Quinn, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Michael Spivey, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Ariel Escobar, School of Engineering
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Evan Heit, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Anne Kelley, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Samuel Traina, VC for Research and Dean of the Graduate Division
2009-2010 Membership
- Chris Kello, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- David Kelley, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Raymond Chiao, School of Engineering and School of Natural Sciences
- Yarrow Dunham, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Carolin Frank, School of Natural Sciences
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Matthew Meyer, School of Natural Sciences
- Michael Modest, School of Engineering
- Shawn Newsam, School of Engineering
- Sholeh Quinn, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Martha Conklin, Senate Chair, School of Engineering
- Evan Heit, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Samuel Train, VC for Research and Dean of the Graduate Division
2008-2009 Membership
- Valerie Leppert, Chair, School of Engineering
- Patricia LiWang, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Michael Dawson, School of Natural Sciences,
- Qinghua Guo, School of Engineering
- Raymond Chiao, School of Engineering and School of Natural Sciences
- Yarrow Dunham, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Maurizio Forte, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
- Wolfgang Rogge, School of Engineering
- Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Martha Conklin, Senate Chair, School of Engineering
- Michael Colvin, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Samuel Traina, VC for Research and Dean of the Graduate Division
2007-2008 Membership
- Anne Kelley, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Patricia LiWang, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Michael Dawson, School of Natural Sciences
- Qinghua Guo, School of Engineering
- Thomas Hansford, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Michelle Khine, School of Engineering
- Jennifer Manilay, School of Natural Sciences
- David Noelle, School of Engineering and School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Wolfgang Rogge, School of Engineering
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Shawn Kantor, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Roger Bales, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering
2006-2007 Membership
- David Kelley, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Valerie Leppert, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
- Thomas Hansford, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Thomas Harmon, School of Engineering
- Shawn Kantor, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Jennifer Manilay, School of Natural Sciences
- Matthew Meyer, School of Natural Sciences
- David Noelle, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Peggy O'Day, School of Natural Sciences
- Tony Westerling, School of Engineering
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Liz Duran, Student Representative
- Shawn Kantor, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Thomas Harmon, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
2005-2006 Membership
- Shawn Kantor, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- David Kelley, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
- Thomas Harmon, School of Engineering
- Gregg Herken, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Valerie Leppert, School of Engineering
- Rudy Ortiz, School of Natural Sciences
- Belinda Reyes, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Roland Winston, Senate Chair, School of Engineering (Fall 2005)
- Anne Kelley, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2006)
- Henry Forman, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
2004-2005 Membership
- Thomas Harmon, School of Engineering
- Valerie Leppert, School of Engineering
- Manuel Martin-Rodriguez, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- Peggy O'Day, School of Natural Sciences
Ex-Officio (non-voting):
- Shawn Kantor, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
- David Ojcius, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering