Skip to content Skip to navigation

Former DivCo Members

2016-2017 Membership

 Susan Amussen, Senate Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, Academic Council

 Kurt Schnier, Senate Vice Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC Co-Chair

 Lin Tian, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Natural Sciences

 Anne ZanzucchiUGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCEP Representative

 Ramesh BalasubramaniamGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, CCGA Representative

 David C. NoelleCOR Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCORP Representative

 Ignacio Lopez-CalvoCAP Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCAP Representative

 Mukesh SinghalCAPRA Chair, School of Engineering, UCPB Representative

 Rick DaleCoC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCOC Representative

 Jayson Beaster-JonesFWAF Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCAF Representative

 Tanya Golash-BozaD&E Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

 Patricia LiWang, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences, Assembly of the Academic Senate 

 David F. Kelley, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences


2015-2016

Cristian Ricci, Chair SSHA
Josh Viers, Vice Chair Engineering
Peter Vanderschraaf SSHA
Christopher Viney Engineering
Michael Dawson Natural Sciences
Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas SSHA
Mukesh Singhal Engineering
Patricia LiWang Natural Sciences
Tanya Golash-Boza SSHA
Rudy Ortiz Natural Sciences
Robin DeLugan, At-Large SSHA
Thomas Hansford, At-Large SSHA

 

2014-2015

Jian Qiao-Sun, Chair SOE

 

 

Cristian Ricci, Vice Chair

 

SSHA

Peter Vanderschraaf

SSHA

Jack Vevea

SSHA

Kathleen Hull

SSHA

Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas

SSHA

Anne Kelley

Natural Sciences

Patti LiWang

Natural Sciences

Rudy Ortiz

Natural Sciences

Tom Hansford

SSHA

Robin DeLugan

SSHA

 

2013-2014

Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Chair SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun, Vice Chair Engineering
Rick Dale SSHA
Jay Sharping Natural Sciences
Valerie Leppert Engineering
Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas SSHA
Anne Kelley Natural Sciences
Patricia LiWang Natural Sciences
Rudy Ortiz Natural Sciences
Paul Maglio Engineering
Robin Delugan SSHA

 

2012-2013

Peggy O'Day, Chair Natural Sciences
Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Vice Chair SSHA
Rick Dale SSHA
Cristian Ricci SSHA
Valerie Leppert Engineering
David Kelley Natural Sciences
Susan Amussen SSHA
Ajay Gopinathan Natural Sciences
Wolfgang Rogge Engineering
Paul Maglio Engineering

 

 

2011-2012

Susan Amussen, Chair SSHA
Peggy O'Day, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Rick Dale SSHA
Gregg Camfield SSHA
Michael Colvin (Spring 2012) Natural Sciences
Linda Hirst (Fall 2011) Natural Sciences
William Shadish SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun (Fall 2011) Engineering
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Jeffrey Yoshimi (Spring 2012) SSHA
Robin DeLugan SSHA
Wolfgang Rogge Engineering

 

 

2010-2011

Evan Heit, Chair SSHA
Anne Kelley, Vice Chair SNS
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Susan Amussen SSHA
Tom Harmon Engineering
Shawn Kantor SSHA
Chris Kello SSHA
Jack Vevea (Fall 2010 only) SSHA
Tom Hansford (Spring 2011 only) SSHA
Ignacio Lopez-Calvo SSHA
David Noelle SSHA/Engineering

 

 

2009-2010

Martha Conklin, Chair Engineering
Evan Heit, Vice Chair SSHA
Susan Amussen SSHA
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Tom Harmon Engineering
Chris Kello SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Jan Wallander SSHA

 

2008-2009

Martha Conklin, Chair Engineering
Mike Colvin, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Henry Forman Natural Sciences
Valerie Leppert Engineering
Manuel Martin-Rodriguez SSHA
Roland Winston Engineering/Natural Sciences
Jan Wallander SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun Engineering

 

2007-2008

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
Roger Bales, Vice Chair Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Jian-Qiao Sun Engineering
Roland Winston Natural Sciences/Engineering
Anne Kelley Natural Sciences

 

2006-2007

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
Tom Harmon, Vice Chair Engineering
Roger Bales Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
David Kelley Natural Sciences
David Ojcius Natural Sciences

 

2005-2006

Roland Winston, Chair Engineering/Natural Sciences
Anne Kelley, Chair Natural Sciences
Henry Forman, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Shawn Kantor SSHA
Roger Bales Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
David Kelley Natural Sciences

 

2004-2005

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
David Ojcius, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Roger Bales Engineering
Tom Harmon Engineering
Christopher Viney Engineering
Manuel Martin-Rodriguez SSHA