Skip to content Skip to navigation

Former CoC Members

2017-2018 

Tom Hansford, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Anne Kelley, Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Wei-Chun Chin, School of Engineering

Robert Innes, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Robin DeLugan, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Nate Monroe, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Jan Wallander, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

ShiPu Wang, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

2016-2017

Rick Dale, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCOC Representative

Ariel Escobar, Vice Chair, School of Engineering

Wei-Chun Chin, School of Engineering

Courtenay Conrad, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Nathan Monroe, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Robert Innes, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Anne Kelley, School of Natural Sciences

Miriam Barlow, School of Natural Sciences

Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

2015-2016

Patricia LiWang, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
Ariel Escobar, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
Wei-Chun Chin, School of Engineering
Courtenay Conrad, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Paul Gibbons, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Anna Song, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Alexander Whalley, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Cristian Ricci, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2014-2015

Patricia LiWang, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
Kara McCloskey, School of Engineering
Erik Menke, School of Natural Sciences
Kevin Mitchell, School of Natural Sciences
Wei-Chun Chin, School of Engineering
Paul Gibbons, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Anna Song, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Alexander Whalley, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Jian-Qiao Sun, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Engineering

2013-2014

Patricia LiWang, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
Ashlie Martini, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
Kara McCloskey, School of Engineering
Ajay Gopinathan, School of Natural Sciences
Jinah Choi, School of Natural Sciences
Linda Cameron, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Erik Menke, School of Natural Sciences
Kevin Mitchell, School of Natural Sciences
Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2012-2013

Ajay Gopinathan, Chair, School of Natural Sciences
Martha Conklin, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
Ashlie Martini, School of Engineering
Henry Forman, School of Natural Sciences
Linda Hirst, School of Natural Sciences
Linda Cameron, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Teenie Matlock, Fall '12, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Jinah Choi,  School of Natural Sciences
Peggy O'Day, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences

2011-2012

Jeff Yoshimi, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Martha Conklin, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
Gerardo Diaz, School of Engineering
Henry Forman, School of Natural Sciences
Linda Hirst, School of Natural Sciences
Kathleen Hull, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Teenie Matlock, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Kathleen Hull, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2010-2011

Jack Vevea (Fall '10 only), Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Thomas Hansford, Chair (Spring '11 only), School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Anthony Westerling, Vice Chair, School of Engineering
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan, School of Engineering
Gerardo Diaz, School of Engineering
Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
Linda Hirst, School of Natural Sciences
Kathleen Hull, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Jeffrey Yoshimi, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Evan Heit, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2009-2010

Carlos Coimbra, Chair, School of Engineering
Ruth Mostern, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan, School of Engineering
Sayantani Ghosh, School of Natural Sciences
Thomas Hansford, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Arnold Kim, School of Natural Sciences
Jack Vevea, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Anthony Westerling, School of Engineering
Martha Conklin, ex-officio, non-voting, School of Engineering

2008-2009

Henry Forman, School of Natural Sciences
Ruth Mostern, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Carlos Coimbra, School of Engineering
Benoit Dayrat, School of Natural Sciences
Evan Heit, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Shawn Kantor, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Arnold Kim, School of Natural Sciences
Roland Winston, School of Natural Sciences
Martha Conklin, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Engineering

2007-2008

Mike Colvin, School of Natural Sciences
Martha Conklin, School of Engineering
Benoit Dayrat, School of Natural Sciences
Henry Forman, School of Natural Sciences
Gregg Herken, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Valerie Leppert, School of Engineering
Roland Winston, School of Natural Sciences
Shawn Kantor, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2006-2007

Mike Colvin, School of Natural Sciences
Gregg Herken, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Kevin Mitchell, School of Natural Sciences
Christopher Viney, School of Engineering
Martha Conklin, School of Engineering
Shawn Kantor, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2005-2006

Martha Conklin, School of Engineering
David Kelley, School of Natural Sciences
Art Woodward, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Kevin Mitchell, School of Natural Sciences
Sam Traina, School of Natural Sciences
Roland Winston, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences

2004-2005

Henry Forman, School of Natural Sciences
Will Shadish, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Martha Conklin, School of Engineering
Sam Traina, School of Natural Sciences
Gregg Herken, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Shawn Kantor, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts