Skip to content Skip to navigation

Former DivCo Members

2017-2018 

Susan Amussen, Senate Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, Academic Council

Kurt Schnier, Senate Vice Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, PROC Co-Chair

Lin Tian, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Anne Zanzucchi, UGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, UCEP Representative

Teamrat Ghezzehei GC Chair, School of Natural Sciences, CCGA Representative

David C. Noelle, COR Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, UCORP Representative

Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, CAP Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, UCAP Representative

Mukesh Singhal, CAPRA Chair, School of Engineering, UCPB Representative

Tom Hansford, CoC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts, UCOC Representative

Sean Malloy, FWAF Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Wei-Chun Chin, D&E Chair, School of Engineering

Patricia LiWang, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences, Assembly of the Academic Senate representative, spring '18

Shawn Newsam, At-Large, School of Engineering, Assembly of the Academic Senate representative, fall '17

Michael Dawson, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences

 

2016-2017 

 Susan Amussen, Senate Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, Academic Council

 Kurt Schnier, Senate Vice Chair, School of School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC Co-Chair

 Lin Tian, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Natural Sciences

 Anne Zanzucchi, UGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCEP Representative

 Ramesh Balasubramaniam, GC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, CCGA Representative

 David C. Noelle, COR Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCORP Representative

 Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, CAP Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCAP Representative

 Mukesh Singhal, CAPRA Chair, School of Engineering, UCPB Representative

 Rick Dale, CoC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCOC Representative

 Jayson Beaster-Jones, FWAF Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCAF Representative

 Tanya Golash-Boza, D&E Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

 Patricia LiWang, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences, Assembly of the Academic Senate 

 David F. Kelley, At-Large, School of Natural Sciences

 

2015-2016

Cristian Ricci, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Josh Viers, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering

Peter Vanderschraaf, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Christopher Viney, UGC Chair, School of Engineering

Michael Dawson, GC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas, CAP Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Mukesh Singhal, CAPRA Chair, School of Engineering

Patricia LiWang, CoC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Tanya Golash-Boza, D&E Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Rudy Ortiz, FWAF Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Robin DeLugan, At-Large, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Thomas Hansford, At-Large, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

 

2014-2015

Jian-Qiao Sun, Senate Chair, School of Engineering 

Cristian Ricci, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Peter Vanderschraaf Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Jack Vevea, UGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Kathleen Hull, GC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas, CAP Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Anne Kelley, CAPRA Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Patti LiWang, CoC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Rudy Ortiz, FWDAF Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Tom Hansford, At-Large, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Robin DeLugan, At-Large, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2013-2014

Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Jian-Qiao Sun, Vice Chair, School of Engineering

Rick Dale, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Jay Sharping, UGC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Valerie Leppert, GC Chair, School of Engineering

Theofanis "Fanis" Tsoulouhas, CAP Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Anne Kelley, CAPRA Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Patti LiWang, CoC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Rudy Ortiz, FWDAF Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Paul Maglio, At-Large, School of Engineering

Robin DeLugan, At-Large, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2012-2013

Peggy O'Day, Chair, Senate Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Ignacio Lopez-Calvo, Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Rick Dale, Secretary/Parliamentarian, CRE Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Cristian Ricci, UGC Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Valerie Leppert, GC Chair, School of Engineering

David Kelley, CAP Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Susan Amussen, CAPRA Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Ajay Gopinathan, CoC Chair, School of Natural Sciences

Paul Maglio, At-Large, School of Engineering

Wolfgang Rogge, At-Large, School of Engineering

2011-2012

Susan Amussen, Chair SSHA
Peggy O'Day, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Rick Dale SSHA
Gregg Camfield SSHA
Michael Colvin (Spring 2012) Natural Sciences
Linda Hirst (Fall 2011) Natural Sciences
William Shadish SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun (Fall 2011) Engineering
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Jeffrey Yoshimi (Spring 2012) SSHA
Robin DeLugan SSHA
Wolfgang Rogge Engineering

 

 

2010-2011

Evan Heit, Chair SSHA
Anne Kelley, Vice Chair SNS
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Susan Amussen SSHA
Tom Harmon Engineering
Shawn Kantor SSHA
Chris Kello SSHA
Jack Vevea (Fall 2010 only) SSHA
Tom Hansford (Spring 2011 only) SSHA
Ignacio Lopez-Calvo SSHA
David Noelle SSHA/Engineering

 

 

2009-2010

Martha Conklin, Chair Engineering
Evan Heit, Vice Chair SSHA
Susan Amussen SSHA
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Tom Harmon Engineering
Chris Kello SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Nella Van Dyke SSHA
Jan Wallander SSHA

 

2008-2009

Martha Conklin, Chair Engineering
Mike Colvin, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Henry Forman Natural Sciences
Valerie Leppert Engineering
Manuel Martin-Rodriguez SSHA
Roland Winston Engineering/Natural Sciences
Jan Wallander SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun Engineering

 

2007-2008

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
Roger Bales, Vice Chair Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
Peggy O'Day Natural Sciences
Jian-Qiao Sun Engineering
Roland Winston Natural Sciences/Engineering
Anne Kelley Natural Sciences

 

2006-2007

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
Tom Harmon, Vice Chair Engineering
Roger Bales Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
Evan Heit SSHA
David Kelley Natural Sciences
David Ojcius Natural Sciences

 

2005-2006

Roland Winston, Chair Engineering/Natural Sciences
Anne Kelley, Chair Natural Sciences
Henry Forman, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Shawn Kantor SSHA
Roger Bales Engineering
Martha Conklin Engineering
Mike Colvin Natural Sciences
David Kelley Natural Sciences

 

2004-2005

Shawn Kantor, Chair SSHA
David Ojcius, Vice Chair Natural Sciences
Roger Bales Engineering
Tom Harmon Engineering
Christopher Viney Engineering
Manuel Martin-Rodriguez SSHA