Skip to content Skip to navigation
Merced Division

Former COR Members

2021-2022 

Jason Sexton, Chair, UCORP representative School of Natural Sciences
Tao Ye, Vice Chair  School of Natural Sciences 
David Ardell School of Natural Sciences
Anand BalaSubramaniam School of Engineering
Mehmet Baykara School of Engineering
Jeanette Cobian School of Engineering
Brad LeVeck School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Susana Ramirez School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, PROC representative
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
LeRoy Westerling, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Chair, School of Engineering
Patti LiWang, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences

2020-2021 

Kara McCloskey, Chair, UCORP representative School of Engineering
Jason Sexton, Vice Chair  School of Natural Sciences 
Tao Ye School of Natural Sciences
Ma Vang School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Brad LeVeck School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Dong Li (Spring 2021 only) School of Engineering
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan (Fall 2020 only) School of Engineering
David Ardell (Spring 2021 only) School of Natural Sciences 
Marjorie Zatz, ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Robin DeLugan, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
LeRoy Westerling, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering

2019-2020

Michael Scheibner, Chair, UCORP representative School of Natural Sciences
Kara McCloskey, Vice Chair (fall 2019) School of Engineering 
Roummel Marcia, Vice Chair (spring 2020) School of Natural Sciences
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan School of Engineering
Anand Subramaniam School of Engineering
Brad LeVeck School of Social Sciences, Humanitites, and Arts
Xuecai (Susan) Ge School of Natural Sciences
Shilpa Khatri School of Natural Sciences 
Steve Wooding (spring 2020) School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Samuel J. Traina, ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Tom Hansford, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Robin DeLugan, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

2018-2019

Michael Scheibner, Chair, UCORP representative School of Natural Sciences
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan School of Engineering 
Emily Moran School of Natural Sciences
Stephen Wooding School of Social Sciences, Humanitites, and Arts
Anand Subramaniam School of Engineering
Brad LeVeck School of Social Sciences, Humanitites, and Arts
Xuecai (Susan) Ge School of Natural Sciences
Shilpa Khatri School of Natural Sciences (Spring 2019)
Samuel J. Traina, ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts
Anne Kelley, ex-officio, non-voting Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences

2017-2018

David Noelle, Chair
SSHA
Roummel Marcia 
Natural Sciences
Stephen Wooding SSHA
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan (fall '17)
Engineering
Anand Subramaniam Engineering
Sungjin Im Engineering
Ramen Saha
Natural Sciences
Michael Scheibner Natural Sciences
Samuel J.Traina ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Chair, SSHA
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Vice Chair, SSHA

 

2016-2017

David Noelle, Chair
SSHA
Stephen Nicholson        
SSHA
Stephen Wooding SSHA
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan
Engineering
Anand Subramaniam Engineering
Sungjin Im Engineering
Ramen Saha
Natural Sciences
Michael Scheibner Natural Sciences
Ajay Gopinathan (fall 2016) Natural Sciences
Samuel J.Traina ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Chair, SSHA
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Vice Chair, SSHA

2015-2016

Ajay Gopinathan, Chair
Natural Sciences
Stephen Nicholson, Vice Chair        
SSHA
Miguel Carreira-Perpinan
Engineering
Ramen Saha
Natural Sciences
Michael Scheibner Natural Sciences
Samuel J.Traina ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Cristian Ricci, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Chair, SSHA
Josh Viers, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Vice Chair, Engineering

 

2014-2015

David C. Noelle, Chair
SSHA
Deborah Wiebe, Vice Chair        
SSHA
YangQuan Chen
Engineering
Jason Hein
Natural Sciences
Masashi Kitazawa Natural Sciences
Samuel J.Traina ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Jian-Qiao Sun, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Chair, Engineering
Cristian Ricci, ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Vice Chair, SSHA

 

2013-2014

Ruth Mostern, Chair
SSHA
Roummel Marcia, Vice Chair        
Natural Sciences
YangQuan Chen
Engineering
Jason Hein
Natural Sciences
David Noelle
SSHA
Samuel J.Traina ex-officio, non-voting Vice Chancellor for Research and Economic Development
Ignacio Lopez-Calvo ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Chair, SSHA
Jian-Qiao Sun ex-officio, non-voting
Senate Vice Chair, Engineering