Skip to content Skip to navigation

Former LASC Members

2018-2019

Maria DePrano, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanties and Arts, UCOLASC representative
Kathleen Hull, CAPRA representative
Justin Cook, UGC representative
Stephen Wooding, COR representative
Andy LiWang, GC representative
Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Anne Kelley, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Natural Sciences
Haipeng Li, ex-officio, non-voting, University Librarian
Ann Kovalchick, ex-officio, non-voting, CIO and AVC of Information Technology
Stevan Colin, ex-officio, non-voting, Undergraduate Student Representative 
Katherine Shurik, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative

2017-2018

Karl Ryavec, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts, UCOLASC representative

Mike Colvin, CAPRA representative, School of Natural Sciences

Justin Cook, UGC representative, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Michael Scheibner, COR representative, School of Natural Sciences

Maria DePrano, GC representative, School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Haipeng Li, ex-officio, non-voting, University Librarian

Ann Kovalchick, ex-officio, non-voting, CIO and AVC of Information Technology

Levi Martin, ex-officio, non-voting, Undergraduate Student Representative

Christina Acosta, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative

 

2016-2017 

Karl Ryavec, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Yanbao Ma, UGC Representative, School of Engineering

Michael Scheibner, COR Representative, School of Natural Sciences

Nancy Burke, GC Representative, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Michael Colvin, CAPRA Representative, School of Natural Sciences

Susan Amussen, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Kurt Schnier, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Haipeng Li, ex-officio, non-voting, University Librarian

Ann Kovalchick, ex-officio, non-voting, CIO and AVC of Information Technology

Scott Nicolay, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative

Andre Frise, ex-officio, non-voting, Undergraduate Student Representative

2015-2016

Karl Ryavec, Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Sholeh Quinn, UGC Representative, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Michael Scheibner, COR Representative, School of Natural Sciences

Victor Munoz, GC Representative, School of Engineering

Michael Colvin, CAPRA Representative, School of Natural Sciences

Cristian Ricci, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Chair, School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts

Josh Viers, ex-officio, non-voting, Senate Vice Chair, School of Engineering

Haipeng Li, ex-officio, non-voting, University Librarian

Ann Kovalchick, ex-officio, non-voting, CIO and AVC of Information Technology

Mina Naghshnejad, ex-officio, non-voting, Graduate Student Representative

Andre Frise, ex-officio, non-voting, Undergraduate Student Representative

Library functions were under the purview of the Committee on Research (COR) prior to AY 15-16.

Former COR members